+31 40 7501650

Privacy Statement

Accelonix, located at Luchthavenweg 18-B 5657 EB Eindhoven, is responsible for the processing of personal data as shown in this privacy statement.

Contact details:
https://www.accelonix.nl
Luchthavenweg 18-B
5657 EB Eindhoven
+31407501650

Personal data we process
Accelonix processes your personal data by using our services and/or because you provide it to us. Below you will find an overview of the personal data we process:

-Name and surname
-Gender
-Date of birth
-Address information
-Phone number
-Email Address
-IP Address
-Other personal data that you actively provide for example by creating a profile on this website, in correspondence and by telephone
-Information about your activities on our website
-Internet browser and device type

Special and/or sensitive personal data that we process
Our website and/or service does not intend to collect information about website visitors under 16 years of age. Unless they have permission from parents or guardian. However, it is not possible to check if a visitor is over 16. We encourage parents to be involved in the Online activities of their children, in order to prevent the collection of information about children without parental consent. If you are convinced that without this permission we have collected personal data about a minor, please contact us via info@accelonix.nl, we will remove this information.

Purpose and basis for collecting and processing personal data
Accelonix processes your personal data for the following purposes:

-Handling your payment
-Sending our newsletter and/or advertising leaflet
-To be able to call or email you if necessary to carry out our services
-Inform you about changes to our services and products
-You have the possibility to create an account
-to deliver goods and services to you
-Accelonix analyzes your behavior on the website to improve the website and tailor the range of products and services to your preferences.
-Accelonix also processes personal data if we are legally obliged to do so, such as information we need for our tax purposes.

Automated decision-making
Accelonix does not take decisions,  on the basis of automated processing, on matters that may have (significant) consequences for individuals. These are decisions that are taken by computer programs or systems, without a human being (for example, an employee of Accelonix) interaction.

How long we keep personal information
Accelonix does not keep your personal data any longer than is strictly necessary to achieve the goals for which your data is collected.

Sharing of personal data with third parties
Accelonix does not sell your information to third parties and will only provide it if necessary to carry out our agreement with you or to comply with any legal obligation. With companies that process your data on our behalf, we conclude a processors agreement to ensure the same level of security and confidentiality of your data. Accelonix remains responsible for this processing.

Cookies, or similar techniques, which we use
Accelonix uses only technical and functional cookies. and analytical cookies that do not infringe your privacy. A cookie is a small text file that is stored on your computer on the first visit to this website, tablet or smartphone. The cookies we use are necessary for the technical operation of the website and your ease of use. They make sure that the website works properly and, for example, remember your preference settings. We can also optimize our website. You can opt out of cookies by setting your Internet browser to not store cookies. In addition, you can also delete any information previously saved through your browser’s settings.

View, modify, or delete data
You have the right to view, correct or delete your personal data. In addition, you have the right to revoke your consent to data processing or to object to the processing of your personal data by Accelonix and you have the right to transfer data. This means that you can submit a request to us to send the personal data that we have from you in a computer file to you or another organization you mentioned. You may send a request for inspection, correction, deletion, data transfer of your personal data or request for withdrawal of your consent or objection to the processing of your personal data to info@accelonix.nl. In order to ensure that the request for inspection has been made by you, we ask you to send a copy of your identity document with the request. Cancel out or make black in this copy your passport photo, MRZ (machine Readable Zone, the strip with numbers at the bottom of the passport), passport number and Burger Service Number (BSN). This to protect your privacy. We respond as quickly as possible, but at least within four weeks, at your request. Accelonix would also like to point out that you have the possibility to lodge a complaint with the national Supervisor, the authority personal data. This can be through the following link: https://autoriteitpersoonsgegevens.nl/nl/contact-met-de-autoriteit-persoonsgegevens/tip-ons

How we protect personal information
Accelonix takes the protection of your data seriously and takes appropriate measures to prevent misuse, loss, unauthorized access, unsolicited disclosure and unauthorized alteration. If you have the impression that your data is not properly protected or there are indications of misuse, please contact us via info@accelonix.nl